MMS Staff

Massabesic Middle School Administration

Mark Fisher                                                    Principal
Kelly Grantham                                              Asst. Principal
Angela Scully                                                 Asst. Principal

Pamela Ledoux                                              Secretary
Barbara Nason                                               Secretary
Jessie Bergstrom                                           Guidance
Hallie Hawkes                                                Guidance
Jennifer Landez                                             Guidance
Linda Davenport                                            Guidance Secretary
 


Teachers

Grade 6

Kelsey Robitaille                                          Social Studies
Christian Niven                                            Science
Pam Bridges                                                Social Studies
Megan Fournier                                           Math
Emily Hodgman                                           Science
Patricia Knowles                                          Social Studies
TIm Moody                                                   Math
Karen Laverriere                                          Language Arts
Ruth Miller                                                    Language Arts
Krista Kelly                                                   Science
Marie Swett                                                  Language Arts
Cindy Thorne                                                Math

Grade 7

Scott Carbone                                                Math
Mark Crepeau                                                Social Studies
Sarah Downing-Ford                                      Language Arts
Callie Dutton                                                   Science
Chris Gillespie                                                Social Studies
Amanda Logan                                              Language Arts
Missy Hafenecker                                           Science
Jennifer Kerry                                                 Language Arts
Mary Lyons                                                     Social Studies
Patrick Parent                                                  Science
Pat Sanborn                                                    Math
Marie Soucy                                                    Math

Grade 8

Sean Allaire                                                    Math
Christine Davis                                               Language Arts
Michelle Russo                                               Math
Heidi Randall                                                  Science
Derek  Anderson                                            Social Studies
Scott Lewia                                                     Math
Sarah Milleville                                                 Language Arts
David Pope                                                     Science
Brett Stewart                                                   Language Arts
Linda Tetreau                                                  Social Studies
Shirley Lodge                                                  Social Studies
Katherine Ernst                                               Science

Custodians                                                    Kitchen Staff

Wayne Cutting                                                Karen Bruno
Camry Dyer
Gary Morrill                                                     MIchelle Dion                                                                                    
Don Gammon                                                  Bev Fossett
Michael Howard                                              Debbie Gile
Hank Howe                                                     Judy Weaver
Anthony Jack                                                  Jackie Morrill
Forest Thornton                                           Paradise McEnevey
District Administration
John Davis                                                 Superintendent
Kristen Dalpra                                            BoardMember/Alfred
Seth McCoy                                               Board Member/Alfred
David Galbraith                                          Board Member/Alfred
James Carroll                                             Board Member/Limerick
Domenic Vermette                                      Board Member/Limerick
Joshua Bisson                                            Board Member/Limerick
Nancy Harrison                                           Board Member/Lyman
Bryan Carpenter                                         Board Member/Lyman
Bruce Woodward                                        Board Member/Lyman
Craig Parker                                               Board Member/Newfield
Tina Colwell                                                Board Member/Newfield
Lisa Richardson                                          Board Member/Newfield
Karla Bergeron  (chair)                               Board Member/Shapleigh
Paula Lantagne                                          Board Member/Shapleigh
Jennifer Roux                                             Board Member/Shapleigh
Lisa Faith (Vice-Chair)                               Board Member/Waterboro
Mary Ross                                                  Board Member/Waterboro
Heather Silva                                             Board Member/Waterboro

Instructional Strategist


Specialists

Kristie Jaakkola                                                        Special Education
Rebecca Ambrose                                                    Band/Chorus
Mike Bryant                                                               Tech
Joe Bush                                                                   Physical Ed.
Sue Caron                                                                  SE/Speech
Jennifer Mason                                                           SE
Susan Crowell                                                           Health
Nancy Grose                                                          Teacher of the Deaf
Alan Hill                                                                     Tech
Steve Horgan                                                            SE
Linda Jaques                                                             Health
Michele Lands                                                           Physical Ed.
Kathy McGraw                                                           SE
                                                                                   Special Ed.
Kristen Nason                                                            SW
Nate Ladd                                                                   OT
Kate O'Neil                                                                 SE
Erin O'brien                                                                 SE
Kathleen Ouellette                                                       OT
Cindy Phinney
                                                             SE
Shawn Cram                                                               MLTI
Joan Stanton
                                                               SE
Lisa Stanton
                                                               SE/Speech
Angela Haven                                                             Art
Kristin Hobbs                                                              SE
Karen Utgard                                                               Nurse
Monica Wardwell                                                         G/T
Kevin Harvey                                                                MLTI

Educational Technicians

Courtney Batman
                                                        Anna Estes
Claire Tutt
Kara Beal                                                                    Carol Gillis
Christine Bean                                                            Lisa Hebert
Jane Carmichael                                                        Wendy Kelso
Betty Egan                                                                  Tom Lee
Diane Meade                                                               Chris Nickelsen
Christian Niven                                                          Bruce Pineau
Crystal Saucier                                                            Susan Sturtevant
Angela Theriault                                                          Sandy Toothaker
Deb Cormier                                                                Kathy Gerry
Eban Mann
Will Fulford
Ashley Potvin

Debbie Malcolm

Kristy Tuttle
Comments